XAVER SCHWEGLER DER HEILIGE ANTONIUS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
XAVER SCHWEGLER 3 December 1832 Lucerne - 16 January 1902 Ibid SAINT ANTONIUS Oil on canvas (old relined). 64 x 47 cm (F. 77,5 x 60,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right: 'XS'. Verso: Old paper label with reference to Xaver Schwegler. Furthermore old paper label of the art auction house Koller (Zurich). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: European collection. XAVER SCHWEGLER 3. Dezember 1832 Luzern - 16. Januar 1902 Ebenda DER HEILIGE ANTONIUS OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 64 x 47 cm (R. 77,5 x 60,5 cm). Rechts unten monogrammiert: 'XS'. Verso: Altes Papierlabel mit Hinweis auf Xaver Schwegler. Weiterhin altes Papierlabel des Kunstauktionshauses Koller (Zuerich). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europaeischer Sammlungsbesitz.
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping