Xaver Schwegler Der Heilige Antonius - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

XAVER SCHWEGLER DER HEILIGE ANTONIUS

View More Items in Paintings
Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642): Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.
2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)See Sold Price

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134517882=1
item-134517882=2
item-134517882=3
XAVER SCHWEGLER 3 December 1832 Lucerne - 16 January 1902 Ibid SAINT ANTONIUS Oil on canvas (old relined). 64 x 47 cm (F. 77,5 x 60,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right: 'XS'. Verso: Old paper label with reference to Xaver Schwegler. Furthermore old paper label of the art auction house Koller (Zurich). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: European collection. XAVER SCHWEGLER 3. Dezember 1832 Luzern - 16. Januar 1902 Ebenda DER HEILIGE ANTONIUS OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 64 x 47 cm (R. 77,5 x 60,5 cm). Rechts unten monogrammiert: 'XS'. Verso: Altes Papierlabel mit Hinweis auf Xaver Schwegler. Weiterhin altes Papierlabel des Kunstauktionshauses Koller (Zuerich). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europaeischer Sammlungsbesitz.
  • 33%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers