OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMT
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
AUSTRIAN ALPINE SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY MARIA TAMING THE DEVIL Oil on copper plate. 15,7 x 11 cm (F. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. OESTERREICH-ALPENLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18.JH. MARIA, DIE DEN TEUFEL ZAEHMT OEl auf Kupfertafel. 15,7 x 11 cm (R. 24 x 19,7 cm). Part. min. altrest., leichte Altretuschen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping