MEINDERT HOBBEMA (WERKSTATT/SCHOOL) LANDSCHAFT MIT WASSERMUEHLE UND WAESCHERIN AM FLUSS
Meindert Hobbema Sale History
View Price Results for Meindert HobbemaRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
MEINDERT HOBBEMA (WORKSHOP/SCHOOL) 1638 Amsterdam - 1709 Ibid LANDSCAPE WITH WATERMIL AND A WASHERWOMAN AT THE RIVER Oil on canvas (relined). 60 x 80 cm (F. 71,5 x 91,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. An almost identical composition with minor compositional deviations can be found today in the Reichsmuseum in Amsterdam. See: Hofstede de Groot, p. 395, no. 67 (water mill with washerwoman in front of the door). Also see: Smith no. 57. Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection. MEINDERT HOBBEMA (WERKSTATT/SCHOOL) 1638 Amsterdam - 1709 Ebenda LANDSCHAFT MIT WASSERMUEHLE UND WAESCHERIN AM FLUSS OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 60 x 80 cm (R. 71,5 x 91,5 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Eine nahezu identische Komposition mit kleineren kompositorischen Abweichungen befindet sich heute im Reichsmuseum in Amsterdam. Vgl. hierzu: Hofstede de Groot, S. 395, Nr. 67 (Wassermuehle mit Waescherin vor der Tuer). Weiterhin vgl.: Smith Nr. 57. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping