Sold2022Montegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare AmerigoMontegrappa: Collezion Le Signore Del Mare Amerigo Vespucci Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered 1111/1931 with an 18-karat bicolor M nib and having a factory issued display box, papers and outer pacSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO SCUFFI Le barche in secca (le reti nere delLe barche in secca (le reti nere del mare). 1998. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Casa d'arte San Lorenzo authenticity certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon, il Mare del MisteroALEX RAYMOND; GIOVE TOPPI - Gordon, il Mare del Mistero. Quinto episodio de "Le avventure di Gordon", Nerbini, gennaio 1937. Spillato cm 32x33,5. Piccole mende e firma d'appartenenza in copertina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Del Signore, Littorio -Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Description: Oil on canvas,label of the Galerie d'Art Le Belley on the back, signed titled on the back, signed on lower right L. Del Signore Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Maria Vassallo (Genova 1620 - Milano 1654),olio su tela, cm 69x55 , Si tratta di un modelletto di bottega, cioè di una tela da replicare come elemento di una composizione più ricca. La tipologia del pappagallo e le posture rimandano all'See Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Pratt IndigeniENG Hugo Pratt Indigeni Original illustration for the 1989 Rizzoli edition of Corto Maltese - Una ballata del mare salato; also reproduced in the following Lizard edition. Pencil, ink and watercolor oSee Sold Price
Sold20231612 Le Prose Del Signor Torquato Tasso antique in Italian 17th CENTURY vellumLe Prose Del Signor Torquato Tasso divise in cinque parti Venice; 1612 Vellum bound size 3 by 5 1/8" Very good condition Text in Italian Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.0See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria del Carmen Calvo (20th/21st Century, Capistrano"Waterlilies," 1990 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Calvo, signed again, dated, titled, numbered and inscribed verso: #38 / "Reproduction Rights reserved by the artist" 50" H x 50" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da terra, Vittoriano ViganòLampada da terraOttone, alluminio laccato.Prod. Arteluce, 1951cm 145x50x100Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 27,; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaLetto a due piazze della serie Artona Legno di differenti essenze stratificato, legno di noce. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 70x186x215 Literature: G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi EditoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Coppia di lampade da terra mod., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1953, W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 190 Cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo originale Azucena; G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del Design, p. 43, Allemandi, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi Piazza Navona & ColiseumAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Veduta Di Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del Dirco Agonale and The Coliseum from Le Vedute di Roma Image 14 x 21, framed 20 x 28 inches. From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2023School of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the VirginSchool of CARLO MARATTA (Camerano, 1625 - Rome, 1713), late 17th century. "Assumption of the Virgin with the Doctors of the Church". Period copy of the painting by Carlo Maratta in Santa Maria del PopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera watercolorPrivate Collection 10.25"x 9.5" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuato, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 14.5"x 10.5" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuato, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera mixed mediaPrivate Collection 9" x 7.50" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuto, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twin broSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera watercolorPrivate Collection 12"x 9" Attrib. with certificate Rivera was born in Guanajuato, Mexico, to a well-to-do family, the son of Maria del Pilar Barrientos and Diego Rivera Acosta. Diego had a twin brothSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)pietra e pelle di camoscio, cm 5 x 12 x 8 Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Maria Lai a cura di M.S.PisuAutentica del'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaPROVENIENZA: Collezione M. Venturoli, Roma OperaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of " Le Roy Arch. del. " Drawings4 Architectural drawings, each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Stoffe Copte del Museu Archeologico di FirenzeLe Stoffe Copte del Museu Archeologico di Firenze Antica Collezione Instituto du Archeologia - universita'Degli Studi di Milano Guerrini L. (1957). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Giulio III - Giovanni Maria Ciocchi delCrown and crossed keys above Ciocchi Arms, IVLIVS. III. .PONT. MAX / Nimbate bust of Christ left; .VIA. VERITAS. ET. VITA. (trefoil stops). Ber.984, Fr.69. Rare. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perino del Vaga (1501-1547)-follower, Maria with JesusPerino del Vaga (1501-1547)-follower, Maria with Jesus in front of roses in landscape; painted in oval form, surrounded by gilded ground; oil on wooden panel. 41x33cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Placche Grigie 1987 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Placche Grigie 1987€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Lotto di quattro opere: Figura nella stanza - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena nel deserto Olio su tela 40 x 36 cm Il€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia dalla serie Morandiana Vetro soffiato con decoro a canne€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA TOSCANA DEL XIX SECOLO, Tempera e oro su tavola€3,400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'opera€5,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000