Scuola Francese Del Xvii Secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio Su Rame 22 X 16 Cm Il Dipinto Va - May 14, 2024 | Lucas Milano Srl In Italy

Scuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va

item-176749566=1
item-176749566=2
Scuola francese del XVII secolo
Santa Maria Maddalena
Olio su rame
22 x 16 cm

Il dipinto va ricondotto alla cerchia di Charles Le Brun, come dimostra l'opera Santa Maria Maddalena rinunzia alle vanità del mondo, conservata al Louvre, da cui deriva il disegno dell'opera qui presentata.

French school of the 17th century
Saint Mary Magdalene
Oil on copper
22 x 16 cm

The painting can be traced back to the circle of Charles Le Brun, as demonstrated by the artwork Saint Mary Magdalene Renounces the Vanities of the World, preserved in the Louvre, from which the design of the artwork presented here derives.
  • 32%

Estimate €500 - €800
Starting Price €500

Item located in Milano, Italy, it

Lucas Milano SRL

Lucas Milano SRL

Milano, Italy66 Followers