Chevrette In Maiolica Policroma, - Nov 20, 2019 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Italy

CHEVRETTE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA,

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-77791270=1
FORNACE PROBABILMENTE ABRUZZESE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLO
biansata e decorata con paesaggio architettonico animato- usure, qualche mancanza minore
Marchio con emblema dipinto
Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 29
A PROBABLY ABRUZZO MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME MINOR LOSSES
  • 35% up to €2,000.00
  • 30% up to €500,000.00
  • 27% above €500,000.00

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €250

Item located in Genova, it

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,187 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE