Figura Di Leone In Maiolica Policroma, - Nov 14, 2017 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Italy

FIGURA DI LEONE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA,

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-57273886=1
PROBABILMENTE SICILIA, XVIII-XIX SECOLO rappresentato coricato, decorato a smalto marrone- un orecchio rotto, alcune scheggiature alla base
Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 19
A MAIOLICA FIGURE OF A LION, PROBABLY SICILY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- THE RIGHT EAR BROKEN, SOME CHIPS TO THE BASE
  • 29%

Estimate €200 - €500
Starting Price €200

Item located in Genoa, it

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,188 Followers