FIGURA DI LEONE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
PROBABILMENTE SICILIA, XVIII-XIX SECOLO rappresentato coricato, decorato a smalto marrone- un orecchio rotto, alcune scheggiature alla base
Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 19
A MAIOLICA FIGURE OF A LION, PROBABLY SICILY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- THE RIGHT EAR BROKEN, SOME CHIPS TO THE BASE
Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 19
- 29%
Estimate €200 - €500
Item located in Genoa, itSee Policy for Shipping