DUE CHEVRETTE IN MAIOLICA, FORNACI SICILIANE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
DEL XIX-XX SECOLO
una policroma, l'altra bianca e blu, entrambe decorate a motivi floreali stilizzati- difetti, usure e mancanze
Alt. massima cm. 22, larg. massima cm 21
TWO SICILIAN MAIOLICA CHEVRETTES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- LOSSES, DEFECTS, WORN (2)
- 35% up to €2,000.00
- 30% up to €500,000.00
- 27% above €500,000.00
Estimate €200 - €500
Item located in Genova, itSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
CERAMICHE E VETRI
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE