IKONE MIT DER VEREHRUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH FIVE SELECTED SAINTS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. The panel showing the Guardian Angel flanked by Sts. Sergey of Radonezh, Tikhon, Boniface and Dmitriy. Areas of restoration. 31.1 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER VEREHRUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN MIT FÜNF PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, Gewandfalten in Assistgold. 31,1 x 26 cm. Ganzfigurige Wiedergabe des Schutzengel flankiert von den Heiligen Sergej von Radonesch, Tichon Bonifatius und Dimitrj. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping