A FINE PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINE PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL Russian, 17th century Tempera on gesso ground. The metal mount decorated with foliage in white, yellow, blue and turquoise cloisonné enamel. Set with pearls. Enamel minimally chipped. 7.4 cm long.
FEINES PEKTORALE MIT DEM ERZENGEL GABRIEL Russland, 17. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Metall, Cloisonné-Email in Weiß, Türkis, Gelb und Blau, Perlbesatz. L. 7,4 cm. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping