AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1870 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Vassilevitch Zakharov, 1872 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IZ' in Cyrillic. 26.5 x 22 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1870 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Wassilewitsch Zacharow, 1872 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus Silber flächenfüllend graviert. 26,5 x 22 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'IZ' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping