AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. Tikhon. Minimally restored, minimal losses to the border. 35.7 x 30.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 35,7 x 30,7 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und heiliger Tichon. Partiell rest., Substanzverluste im Randbereich.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping