A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THREE WARRIOR SAINTS AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THREE WARRIOR SAINTS AND THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL ON HORSEBACK Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 35.2 x 30.7 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DREI KRIEGERHEILIGEN UND DME ERZENGEL MICHAEL ZU PFERD Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,2 x 30,7 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping