AN ICON SHOWING FIVE SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING FIVE SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The icon portraying five saints including three warrior saints. Two selected saints on the borders. The haloes stripped to gesso, restored. 27.2 x 23.5 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Golddispersion. 27,2 x 23,5 cm. Frontale Wiedergabe von fŸnf Heiligen, darunter drei Kriegerheilige. Zwei Randheilige. Farbe der Nimben abgenommen, partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping