A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE SELECTED SAINTS Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THREE SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 21 x 16,9 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DREI HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 21 x 16,9 cm. Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping