An Icon Showing Five Selected Saints Central Russian, - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING FIVE SELECTED SAINTS Central Russian,

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51522144=1
AN ICON SHOWING FIVE SELECTED SAINTS Central Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel with kovcheg. The panel depicting five saints including Sts. Samon, Gurii and Aviv, all shown standing with golden haloes. Minimally restored. 31.2 x 26.5 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE MIT FÜNF FAMILIENHEILIGEN Zentralrussland, um 1800 Verbund aus zwei Brettern mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. 31,2 x 26,5 cm. Ganzfigurige Wiedergabe von fünf Heiligen, darunter die Heiratsvermittler Samon, Gurij und Aviv. Punktuelle Retuschen.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €600

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,328 Followers