AN ICON SHOWING AN SELECTION OF FIVE FAVOURITE SAINTS
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING AN SELECTION OF FIVE FAVOURITE SAINTS AND THE MANDYLION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The icon showing Sts. Florus and Laurus, Sts. Modest, Antipi and Blaise. Vertical crack restored, retouching. 33 x 28.8 cm.
PATRONATSIKONE MIT FÜNF SCHUTZPATRONEN DER TIERE UND DEM MANDYLION Russland, um 1800 Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 33 x 28,8 cm. Ganzfigurige Wiedergabe der Heiligen Florus und Laurus, Modestus sowie Blasius und Antipas. Vertikaler Riss rest., kleinere Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping