Email-Tabatiere
German
Email-Tabatiere Florenz, Renato Salimbeni (1963-1971), nach 1968 Silber, vergoldet. Rechteckige Form. Umseitig blaue Emailfelder. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Ovalmedaillon mit Schiffsdarstellung in polychromen Emailfarben umrahmt von gravierten Rankenwerk. Innen gestempelt mit Feingehalt ''925'' und Meistermarke ''391 FI''. L. 9 cmGerman/English
A silver-gilt an enamel tin. Florence, Renato Salimbeni (1963-1971), after 1968. Of rectangular form. All sides set with blue enamel. Hinged lid with polychrome painting of a ship on sea. Stamped inside with "925"-standard and master's mark "392 FI". 9 cm long.
- 31%
Email-Tabatiere
Estimate €400 - €500
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping