Cloisonné-Email Tabatière
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
Cloisonné-Email Tabatière Moskau, 1908-1917 Silber. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Beidseitig mit stilisierten FLoraldekor auf punziertem Fond, umgeben von türkisen Perlenband. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration und Meistermarke ''D.N.'' in Kyrillisch. L. 9 cmA silver and cloisonné enamel cigarette case. Moscow, 1908-1917. Of rectangular form with rounded corners. Decorated with stylized foliage and beaded borders. Both sides with assayer's mark and master's mark "D.N." in Cyrillic. 9 cm long.
- 31%
Cloisonné-Email Tabatière
Estimate €300 - €400
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping