AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF JERUSALEM Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF JERUSALEM Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal vertical crack on the lower border. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON JERUSALEM (JERUSALIMSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30,8 x 26 cm. Vertikale Rissbildung, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping