AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. To the left the apostle Paul (?). Minimally worn, minimally restored. 30.5 x 26.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 30,5 x 26,8 cm. Links erscheint der Apostel Paulus (?). Min. berieben, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping