AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND AN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND AN ICON FRAGMENT OF THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. Vertical crack minimally restored. 19 x 13.8 cm / 31.2 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) UND IKONENFRAGMENT MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALEM Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg, partielle Vergoldung. 19 x 13,8 cm / 31,2 x 26,5 cm. Min. vertikale Rissbildung min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping