AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.6 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimbus vergoldet. 30,6 x 27 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, rest.
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping