A SILVER-GILT OKLAD OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
A SILVER-GILT OKLAD OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, St. Petersburg, Nikolay Andreevitch Grudiev, 1896-1908 Chased and embossed with scrolling foliage. Two selected saints on the borders. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NAG' in Cyrillic. 32 x 28 cm.
VERMEIL-OKLAD DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR Russland, St. Petersburg, Nikolai Andrejewitsch Gruzdjew, 1896-1908 Silber, getrieben, graviert und vergoldet. 32 x 28 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NAG' in Kyrillisch. Randbereich min. besch.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping