Seltene Festtagsikone Mit Finifti - Nov 12, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Seltene Festtagsikone mit Finifti

View More Items in Paintings

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-41772599=1
Seltene Festtagsikone mit Finifti Russland, 20. Jh. Holztafel, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Auf der Vorderseite 13 eingelegte Finifti, jeweils mit polychromen Email auf Kupfer und Messingrahmen. Das mittlere Finift zeigt traditionell die Hadesfahrt und Auferstehung Christi. Umgeben von zwölf Finifti mit den Festtagen des orthodoxem Kirchenjahres. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Berieben. 35,5 x 31 cm (ohne Rahmen)

A rare feast icon with finifti. Russia, 20th century. Wood panel, verso covered. 13 finift inlays, each enamel on copper within a metal mount. The center depicts the Descent and Resurrection of Christ. The finift is surrounded by twelve finifti with feasts. Framed. Losses. 35.5 x 31 cm (without frame).
  • 31%

Estimate €2,200 - €2,500
Starting Price €2,200

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,365 Followers