Julius Paul Junghanns Rastender Hirtenjunge Mit Ziegenherde (1924) - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS RASTENDER HIRTENJUNGE MIT ZIEGENHERDE (1924)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134516676=1
item-134516676=2
JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Vienna - 1958 Duesseldorf Resting shepherd boy with a herd of goats (1924) Oil on canvas. 56 x 66 cm (F. 75 x 85 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. Verso: label with hardly legible inscription and provenance information. Part. min. dam. Frame. Provenance: old Cologne private collection. JULIUS PAUL JUNGHANNS 1876 Wien - 1958 Duesseldorf Rastender Hirtenjunge mit Ziegenherde (1924) OEl auf Leinwand. 56 x 66 cm (R 75 x 85 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'Jul. P. Junghanns 1924'. Verso: Etikett mit schwer leserlichen Bezeichnung sowie Provenienzangaben. Part. min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Koelner Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers