CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseevitch
CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseevitch Alekseev, 1896-1908 Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Christ blessing and holding the Gospels. The raised border of the silver parcel gilt oklad incised with geometric patterns. The applied halo decorated in blue, white, red and tuquoise enamel. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IA' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 13.4 x 11.2 cm.
CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, Iwan Alekseewitsch Alekseew, 1896-1908 …lmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 13,4 x 11,2 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IA' in Kyrillisch. In realistischer Malweise wiedergegebene Darstellung Christi in frontaler Halbfigur mit der gešffneten Schrift. Das vergoldete Silberokald ist entlang des Randes mir geometrischen Motiven in Gravur verziert, der applizierte Nimbus ist dekoriert ist wei§em, rotem, blauem und tŸrkisem CloisonnŽ-Email. Email min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €1,500 - €1,650
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping