Empire-Kaminuhr,
Lesieur, Paris um 1810. Feuervergoldete Bronze. Lyra spielender Eros mit Bogen und Pfeilköcher auf vorderseitig reliefiertem Sockel mit Löwenfüßen. Signiertes Werk und Emailzifferblatt. Schlagwerk auf Glocke (Funktion nicht geprüft, Pendel nicht zugehörig, Glocke lose anbei, Schlüssel fehlt). Feine Verarbeitung. Breite 23 cm. An Empire mantelpiece clock, Lesieur, Paris, circa 1810. Fire gilded bronze. A cupid playing a lyre with bow and quiver on a relief decorated base. Lion paw feet. Signed works and enameled dial. Strikes a bell. (Not tested for function. Pendulum does not belong. Bell loose, key missing). Fine workmanship. Width 23 cm.
II-
- 21.5%
Empire-Kaminuhr,
Estimate €1,800 - €2,340
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping