Julian Opie Sale History
View Price Results for Julian OpieRecommended Items
JULIAN OPIE (NE EN 1958)
Landscape, 1995
(Cristea, 2)
Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélin BFK Rives
Signée et numérotée 74/78
Timbre sec de l'éditeur Buyse, Lille
44,5 x 83 cm (à vue) - encadrée
Screenprint in colours on BFK Rives, signed and numbered 74/78
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Landscape, 1995
(Cristea, 2)
Signée et numérotée 74/78
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,700 - €1,900
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping