Barbara Kruger Sale History
View Price Results for Barbara KrugerRecommended Items
BARBARA KRUGER (NEE EN 1945)
Don't make me angry, 1999
Impression sérigraphique sur vinyle
Numérotée 45/50 sur une étiquette au dos
Cette édition a été réalisée à l'occasion de l'exposition 'Pouvoir, Plaisir, Désir, Dégoût' de Barbara Kruger
Porte le copyright de Barbara Kruger et Yvon Lambert
49 x 64 cm
Screenprint on vinyl, numbered 45/50 on a label on the back
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie Yvon Lambert, Paris
Acquise auprès de cette galerie par l'actuel propriétaire
Collection particulière, Paris
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Don't make me angry, 1999
49 x 64 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie Yvon Lambert, Paris
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping