Stuart, Gilbert (1755-1828)
A portrait of Stafford Northcote
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile titrée au dos sur étiquette. Provenance : Succession McDougall, Westmount
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas titled on the reverse on a label. provenance : Succession McDougall, Westmount
Dimension (PO):
76 x 63.5 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
30" x 25"
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
76 x 63.5 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
30" x 25"
- 20%
Stuart, Gilbert - A portrait of Stafford Northcote
Estimate CA$10,000 - CA$15,000
Starting Price
CA$8,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA