Salvi, Giovanni Battista - La Vierge en prière
Salvi, Giovanni Battista (1609-1685)
La Vierge en prière
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile peinte par Sassoferatto, identification sur plaque au bas de l'encadrement. Provenance : Collection privée
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas painted by Sassoferatto, identification on plate at the bottom of the frame. Provenance: Private collection
Dimension (PO):
47.5 x 36 cm
Rapport de condition:
Craquelures dans la peinture, toile en bon état
Condition report:
18.75" x 14.25"
La Vierge en prière
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
47.5 x 36 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
18.75" x 14.25"
Rapport de condition: Craquelures dans la peinture, toile en bon état
Condition report: Cracks in the paint, canvas in good condition
- 20%
Estimate CA$28,000 - CA$32,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping