Toppi Sergio - "la Valle Dei Cavalli", 1989 Auction

item-175405736=1
Toppi Sergio - "La valle dei cavalli", 1989

ITA

acquerello su cartone, 34,5 x 51 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Toppi per il romanzo fantasy storico "La valle dei cavalli" di Jean M. Auel, edito nella Selezione del Reader ’s Digest nel 1989. Lieve piega all ’angolo superiore destro. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

watercolor on cardboard. Original illustration created by Toppi for the historical fantasy novel "The Valley of Horses" by Jean M. Auel, published in the Reader ’s Digest Selection in 1989. Slight crease at the upper right corner. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €1,900 - €2,800
Starting Price

€1,900

Starting Price €1,900
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Roma, Italy, IT
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy516 Followers

Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2

May 10, 2024 5:00 AM EDT|
Roma, Italy, IT
View Auction