Toppi Sergio - "Leggende del Salento ", 2003
ITA
matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 30 x 40 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Toppi per la serie Leggende del Salento, edita nel volume "Terre Foggiane: Spigolando in Capitanata" dalle Edizioni GEMA nel 2003. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
pencil, ink and watercolor on thin cardboard. Original illustration created by Toppi for the Legends of Salento series, published in the volume "Terre Foggiane: Spigolando in Capitanata" by Edizioni GEMA in 2003. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €1,950 - €2,800
Starting Price
€1,900
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Roma, Italy, ITOffers In-House Shipping
Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2
Roma, Italy, IT