Pendule En Bronze Doré Et Ciselé De Feuillages Signé De Romily, Figures En Meisse... - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-174391049=1
Pendule en bronze doré et ciselé de feuillages signé de Romily, figures en Meissen, vers 1760

A Louis XV ormolu and Meissen porcelain figure clock by Romily, circa 1760

the circular enamelled dial with Roman numerals and movement signed 'Romily A Paris' within a foliate case, flanked by two figures playing hurdy-gurdy, on a foliate rockwork base and shaped moulded plinth, 27cm wide x 20cm deep x 35cm high, (10 1/2in wide x 7 1/2in deep x 13 1/2in high)
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,200

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,095 Followers