IMPORTANT VASE YENYEN
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
IMPORTANT VASE YENYEN
en grès et émaillé bleu turquoise, à décor de fleurs de pivoine et rinceaux feuillagés. Monté sur un socle en bronze doré.
(Restaurations à la panse).
Chine, époque Kangxi (1662-1723).
A LARGE TURQUOISE GLAZED YENYEN CERAMIC VASE, CHINA, KANGXI PERIOD.
HAUT. 61,5 CM (24 3/16 IN.)
PROVENANCE
Collection privée de la famille D.
(Restaurations à la panse).
HAUT. 61,5 CM (24 3/16 IN.)
PROVENANCE
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
IMPORTANT VASE YENYEN
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping