Quiringh Gerritsz van Brekelenkam (Zwammerdam 1622-1668 Leyde)
Scène d'intérieur avec une fileuse
signé avec les initiales et date 'Q. VB 1654' (en bas à gauche, retouché)
huile sur panneau
signed with initials and date 'Q. VB 1654' (lower left, strengthened)
oil on panel
47.4 x 68.2cm cm (18 11/16 x 26 7/8in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
With Galleria Caretto, Turin, 1970
Private Collection, Italy
huile sur panneau
oil on panel
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Italy
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping