BRACO DIMITRIJEVIC (born 1948) Triptyhos Post Historicus (Magritte)
Braco Dimitrijevic Sale History
View Price Results for Braco DimitrijevicRecommended Items
BRACO DIMITRIJEVIC (born 1948)
Triptyhos Post Historicus (Magritte)
1978
Photographie encadrée avec texte et plaque en laiton
Edition à trois exemplaires
Ingelijste foto met tekst en koperen plaat
Editie van drie exemplaren
Framed photograph with text and brass plaque
Edition of three
85 x 117 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Waddington Galleries, Londres
Collection privée / privécollectie, Belgique
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
1978
Edition à trois exemplaires
Editie van drie exemplaren
Edition of three
85 x 117 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Waddington Galleries, Londres
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping