Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-diners. Guide Du Gourmet - Jul 31, 2020 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Helouis, Edouard Les Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet

item-87180259=1
GastronomieHelouis, EdouardLes Royal-Diners. Guide du gourmet contenant des menus pour chaque saison avec la manière de les préparer et des conseils sur le service de la table. Mit 24 lithogr. Tafeln. Paris, Noblet & Dentu, 1878. 2 Bl., III, 493 S., 1 Bl. HLdr. d. Zt. (leicht berieben).Erste Ausgabe. - Bitting 223. - Vicaire 441. - Französische Haut Cuisine vom vormaligen Küchenchef der Könige Charles Albert und Victor Emanuel. - Etwas gebräunt, insgesamt gutes Exemplar.Gastronomy. France. With 24 lithographic plates. French haute cuisine by the former chef of Kings Charles Albert and Victor Emanuel. - Slightly browned, altogether good copy.*
  • 22.85%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €300

Item located in Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping