David Ryckaert Iii (anvers 1612-1661) Fumeur Dans Un Intérieur Rural - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

David Ryckaert III (Anvers 1612-1661) Fumeur dans un intérieur rural

item-174390867=2
David Ryckaert III (Anvers 1612-1661)
Fumeur dans un intérieur rural
huile sur panneau, le revers marqué avec le chatêau et les mains d'Anvers

oil on panel, the reverse stamped with the castle and hands of Antwerp
37.2 x 49.8cm (14 5/8 x 19 5/8in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Private Collection, Italy
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €2,500

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,101 Followers