DREI IKONEN: VIERFELDER-IKONE, HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT OKLAD UND HEILIGER MITROFAN VON
THREE ICONS: A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON, ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH OKLAD AND ST. MITROPHAN OF VORONEZH Russian, 19th century Tempera / oil on wood panels. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid with a brass oklad. Losses, damages, restored. 30.5-31.3 cm high._x0013_DREI IKONEN: VIERFELDER-IKONE, HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT OKLAD UND HEILIGER MITROFAN VON WORONESCH Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera / Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert, Messingoklad mit Gravurdekor. H. 30,5-31,3 cm. Substanzverluste, rest., besch.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping