VIER MINIATUR-IKONEN: HEILIGER NIL STOLOBENSKIJ UND DIE GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA)
FOUR MINIATURE ICONS SHOWING ST. NIL STOLOBENSKIY AND THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of gold. Minor losses, minimally restored. 8.8-11 cm high._x0013_VIER MINIATUR-IKONEN: HEILIGER NIL STOLOBENSKIJ UND DIE GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. H. 8,8-11 cm. Kleinere Farbverluste, min. rest.
- 33%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping