A Helmet M 1895 For Members Of The Infantry Regiment Von Winterfeldt (2nd Upper Silesian) No. 23 Auction

LIVE29
item-175070267=1
item-175070267=2
item-175070267=3
item-175070267=4
item-175070267=5
item-175070267=6
A helmet M 1895 for members of the Infantry Regiment von Winterfeldt (2nd Upper Silesian) No. 23
A helmet M 1895 for members of the Infantry Regiment von Winterfeldt (2nd Upper Silesian) No. 23Kammerstück. Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke (vereinzelt kleine Druckstellen und Abrieb) mit Buntmetallbeschlägen. Durch Keile befestigtes Adleremblem eines Jägertschakos (unrichtig), Nackenschiene, glatte Spitze auf Teller mit vier Rundkopfsplinten, seitlich zwei Knöpfe 91 (Lederkinnriemen und beide Kokarden fehlen). Gutes schwarzes Lederlaschenfutter, in der Glocke die Stempel "1914 ... Neu Ulm", "B.A. II." und "55" (Größe), der Nackenschirm innen gestempelt "23. I.R". Unvollständig, teilweise leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren. Condition: II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400
Sell a Similar Item
5 bidders are watching this item.
Live bidding started at 4:00 AM EDT yesterday. Get approved to bid.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,998 Followers

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918

May 07, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Munich, DE
View Auction