IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN KATHARINA
AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR SAINT CATHERINE Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel, laid down on a gold panel. Against a golden background with etched tracery design. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Vertical crack restored, gilding worn. 31.1 x 26.5 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN KATHARINA Russland, um 1900 Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, auf Holztafel. Vergoldeter Hintergrund ornamental punziert. 31,1 x 26,5 cm. Vergoldung berieben, vertikaler Riss rest.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping