IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING ST. PARASKEVE Russian, early 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Minimally restored. 30 x 25.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN PARASKEWA Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30 x 25,2 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping