IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN PARASKEWA
AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR SAINT PARASKEVE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed with gold highlights. Restored. 31.2 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN PARASKEWA Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31,2 x 26 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping