AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. PARASKEVA Greek, 18th century Carved and gilded wood. Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restorations. 40 x 24.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN M€RTYRERIN PARASKEWA Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holz, geschnitzt, teils vergoldet. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 40 x 24,2 cm. Substanzverluste, Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping