A PAIR OF WINGS FROM A TRIPTYCH Greek, 18th century
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A PAIR OF WINGS FROM A TRIPTYCH Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The wings showing Ekaterina and St. Marina beating the devil and four saints in bishop's attire on the reverse. Devil worn, minimally restored. Each 17.5 x 7.2 cm.
PAAR FL†GEL EINES TRIPTYCHONS Griechenland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Nimben vergoldet. Jeweils 17,5 x 7,2 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Heiligen Katharina und Marina, die den Teufel schlŠgt. RŸckseitig vier Heilige in bischšflichem Ornat. Kleine Bereibungen (Teufel), min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping