FIVE ICONS Greek, 18th - early 20th century Tempera/oil
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
FIVE ICONS Greek, 18th - early 20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels. Comprising a small diptych showing St. George and Haralampi and a small icon showing St. Basil the Great. Paint blisterings, losses, damages. 8.2-22.7 cm.
F†NF IKONEN Griechenland, 18. Jh. bis Anfang 20. Jh. …lmalerei/Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. H. 8,2-22,7 cm. Darunter ein Diptychon mit dem heiligen Georg und Charalampos sowie eine kleine Ikone mit dem heiligen Basilios dem Gro§en. Teils starke Farbaufwšlbungen mit Substanzverlusten, teils besch. Expertise: Bernhard Bornheim, Puchheim (2015).
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping