Jean Miotte Informelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung).
Jean Miotte Sale History
View Price Results for Jean MiotteRecommended Items
Informel Jean MiotteInformelle Komposition. 1980er Jahre. Gouache auf Canson-Velin (mit Blindprägung). 65 x 49,5 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert und unter Glas gerahmt (geöffnet). - Wenige Ecken kaum merklich knickspurig, insgesamt sehr gut. Die Farben ausgesprochen frisch.Jean Miotte, einer der Gründungsväter des Informel, stellt in diesem Werk virtuos sein Gefühl für expressive Malerei unter Beweis: die kräftigen Farben in Blau und Rot werden vom Schwarz flankiert in dynamisch-rhythmisiertem Gestus, der empor zu wachsen scheint.Gouache on wove paper. Signed. Spot-mounted to underlying mat and framed under glass (opened). - Few corners hardly creased, all in all very good. Colour extremely fresh. - Jean Miotte, who was one of the founding fathers of Informel, demonstrates in this work his virtuoso feeling for expressive painting: the strong colours in blue and red are flanked by black in a dynamically rhythmic gesture that seems to grow upwards.
- 23.95%
Estimate €800 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping